This is important

Privacy Policy
2018

Studio Naam, registered at Hooghiemstraplein 15 3514 AX Utrecht, is responsible for the correct processing of the personal data as noted in this Privacy Notice. 

Contact information:
www.studionaam.com
+31 30 711 3990

Office information:
Hooghiemstraplein 15
3514 AX, Utrecht

Personal data that we process

Studio Naam processes your personal data so that you can use our services and/or because you provided your personal data with us. Below you will find a list of information that we collect and process.

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Other personal data that you actively share for example by making a profile on our website, share in correspondence, and by phone
  • 
Location
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and hardware information

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect any data of visitors of our website who are below the age of 16 unless they have permission of their parent or legal guardian. We are not capable of checking if our visitors are over the age of 16. We advise parents or legal guardians to check on the online activity of childen in their care to make sure that they do not share any of their personal information without their knowledge. If you are convinced that we hold any personal information of individuals under the age of 16, please contact us through contact@studionaam.com so we can act accordingly by deleting this information.

With what goal and purpose in mind, how do we process personal data

Studio Naam processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To call or email you in case this is needed for the services we provide
  • Studio Naam analyses your behavior on our website so we can adjust and adapt our services and products to your needs and wishes

Automatic decision making

Studio Naam does not make any automated decisions concerning items that can have (major) impact on individuals. Centered are computerprograms or -systems that run without supervision of a Studio Naam employee.

How long do we save personal data

Studio Naam does not save your information any longer that legally necessary.

Sharing of personal information with third parties

Studio Naam only shares personal data with third parties when this is legally necessary or to conform with our end of any agreement we have with you.

Cookies, or similar techniques that we use

Studio Naam uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small bit of text that with the first visit to our website gets stored in the browser of your computer, tablet, or smartphone. Studio Naam uses these cookies solely for functionality. These make sure that the website works flawlessly and for example, store your preferences. Next to that we place cookies so we can analyse your online behavior so that we can create content and ads that suits your interests. With your first visit to our website we will inform you about our use of cookies and ask for your permission to place these. You can opt out of cookies by setting your preferences in your browser in a way that it doesn’t store any cookies. Next to this you can delete any previously stored information in your browser.

On this website third parties place cookies. These might be advertising agencies and/or social media companies. Below you will find a list:

  • Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visitation. Time stored: 2 years.

 

Review of data, change or delete

You have the right to look into, change or delete your personal data that we store of you. Also you have the right to retract your permission for us to store or use your personal data. Next to that you have the right to file a request to hand over any information we have of you to you or a company that you specifically name. You can send your request for any of the named rights concerning the storage and process of your personal data to contact@studionaam.com.

To be sure that the request is done by you, we will ask you to send a duplicate of your ID along with your request. Make sure to black our your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the bar with numbers on the bottom of a passport), passport number and Social Security number. We will reply to your request as soon as possible, with a maximum of four weeks.‍

Studio Naam would like to mention that it is possible to file a complaint to the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens through this link.

How we secure personal data

Studio Naam takes security of your personal data seriously and takes action against abuse, deprivation, unauthorized access, unwanted exposure, and outside changes. If you think your personal data are not protected wel enough or if there are signs of misconduct, please contact contact@studionaam.com.


Last revision Thursday November 8th, 2018.
e